Get started3 is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Higher Brea, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 9DA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 50.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £232,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 22 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 22 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

22 June 2023Most recent
£232,000
+26.1%over 6 years24 June 2016
£184,000
+8.2%over 6 years8 July 2009
£170,000
-4.5%over 1 year18 December 2007
£178,000
+97.8%over 3 years7 January 2004
£90,000
+109.3%over 2 years26 March 2001
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 9DA: £88,000 (2021–1996).
TR14 9DB
Brea Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.