Get startedThe Count House is a property in Higher Condurrow, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 9AL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £274,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The Count House has an approved extension on the planning record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Proposed single storey extension, and first floor extension with new roof structure
Price for The Count House has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£274,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
20 December 2022Most recent
£274,000
+12.1%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

Extension: Single storey
Proposed single storey extension, and three dormer window extensions.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
2 August 2007
£244,500
+328.9%over 10 years5 August 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 9AL: £265,000 (2024–2022).
Pendarves Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.