Get started12 Bekelege Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 7SN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 106), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 57.6% above the 2014 sale of £165,000. At 82 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 7 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 12 Bekelege Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,012
Street avg £3,055
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2014Most recent
£165,000
+200.3%over 15 years20 November 1998
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7SN: £232,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TR14 7SW
Pendarves Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB