Get started2 Bekelege Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 7SN). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 99.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £232,500. At 59 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 7 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
Erection of two bungalows and two domestic garages
2 Bekelege Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
2 Bekelege Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,941
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

24 October 2025Most recent
£232,500
+22.4%over 4 years15 July 2021
£190,000
+22.2%over 3 years11 August 2017
£155,500
+22.0%over 5 years19 July 2012
£127,500
+189.8%over 15 years13 January 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7SN: £217,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TR14 7PN
Pendarves Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.