Get started34 Fore Street is a detached house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 7SD). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 55.2% above the 2020 sale of £199,100. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2020 for £199,100. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2024
34 Fore Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£199,100
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 34 Fore Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,606
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Top of Cadogan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£199,100
+24.4%29 January 2020
£160,000
-17.9%over 3 years27 May 2016
£195,000
-16.7%over 8 years18 September 2007
£234,000
+363.4%over 10 years10 February 1997
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7SD: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TR14 7PR
Closest school
0.6 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.