Get started24 Fore Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 779 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 53.6% above the 2010 sale of £138,000.
24 Fore Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2019
24 Fore Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.1% per year over 2 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Fore Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,907
Street avg £2,047
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tregrea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

27 October 2010Most recent
£138,000
-4.8%over 2 years27 June 2008
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7SB: £180,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TR14 7TX
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB