Get started22 Cadogan Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 7RX). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2017. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 84.3% above the 2017 sale of £152,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 21.8% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 140 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
22 Cadogan Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Certificate of lawfulness of proposed use for the loft conversion from hip to gable and construction of rear dormer.
Price for 22 Cadogan Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 19 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 22 Cadogan Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,089
Street avg £1,797
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cadogan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of a replacement domestic garage
2 June 2017Most recent
£152,500
+408.3%over 19 years13 February 1998
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7RX: £250,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
TR14 7AW
Closest school
0.4 km
Trevithick Learning Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB