Get started10 Cadogan Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 7RX). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 69.4% above the 2015 sale of £170,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Cadogan Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 15 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Cadogan Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,774
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cadogan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2015Most recent
£170,000
+257.9%over 15 years25 October 2000
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7RX: £250,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
TR14 7PR
Closest school
0.4 km
Trevithick Learning Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB