Get started24 Chypraze Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 856 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 44). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 68.7% above the 2011 sale of £99,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
24 Chypraze Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2021
24 Chypraze Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 24 Chypraze Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,245
Street avg £1,447
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Treswithian Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7NX: £115,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TR14 7TX
Closest school
0.2 km
Camborne Science and International Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB