Get started6 Chypraze Court is a mid-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 14.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £176,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2022
Latest sale on 6 Chypraze Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 7 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 7 years.
6 Chypraze Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,228
Street avg £1,337
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Treswithian Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

11 February 2022Most recent
£176,000
+60.0%over 4 years19 June 2017
£110,000
-5.2%12 May 2017
£116,000
+0.9%over 2 years29 August 2014
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7NX: £114,000 (2019–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Camborne Science and International Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.