Get started26 Fordh Lacey is an end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 7BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 120). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 259.4% above the 2017 sale of £50,925. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017.
26 Fordh Lacey's carbon output is low for the local stock.
26 Fordh Lacey's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2017).
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,925
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 26 Fordh Lacey runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£688
Street avg £830
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

17 February 2017Most recent
£50,925
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7BZ: £66,600 (2019–2017).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
Trecarrack Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB