Get started22 Fordh Lacey is a semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 7BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 118). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 sits 147.1% above the 2017 sale of £68,000. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
22 Fordh Lacey's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Fordh Lacey valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£810
Street avg £806
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

10 March 2017Most recent
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7BZ: £60,000 (2019–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
TR14 7BE
Trecarrack Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB