Get started22 Trevu Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Camborne (TR14 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 64.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 201 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an annexe and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £640,000 in May 2024.
Works to trees subject to a Tree Preservation Order (TPO), works include proposed reduction by one third in height to Three Holm Oaks and One Sycamore
Latest sale on 22 Trevu Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 22 Trevu Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,184
Street avg £2,078
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trevu Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Conversion of existing hobbies room to a self-contained annexe for family, friends and refugees
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 May 2024Most recent
£640,000
+64.9%over 17 years31 July 2006
£388,000
+187.4%over 7 months21 December 2005
£135,000
-58.5%over 2 years11 June 2003
£325,000
+154.9%over 5 years18 May 1998
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7AD: £182,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TR14 7PR
Closest school
0.1 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.