Get started4 Crewenna Road is an end-of-terrace house in Praze, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 406.7% above the 2013 sale of £41,250. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Crewenna Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2013).
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£41,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Crewenna Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
78 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

12 June 2013Most recent
£41,250
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
TR14 0FR
Trethannas Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crowan Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB