Get startedHighfield House is a property in Treswithian Downs, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0BY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £870,000 in June 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Highfield House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£870,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 26 years.
4 June 2025Most recent
£870,000
+866.7%over 25 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 September 1999
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0BY: £290,000 (2019–1999).
Kehelland Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kehelland Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB