Get startedTin Stream Cottage is a property in Roscroggan, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0BA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £675,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Amendment to approved plans to include alterations to form a pitched roof
£675,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 8 years.
27 April 2023Most recent
£675,000
+92.9%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Conversion of redundant farm building into a holiday cottage
19 February 2015
£350,000
Chapel — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell