Get started6 Queen Anne Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Falmouth (TR11 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 52.1% above the 2010 sale of £265,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 37 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
6 Queen Anne Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2019
6 Queen Anne Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Queen Anne Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,424
Street avg £3,144
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bus Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

7 July 2010Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR11 4SW: £470,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TR11 4LR
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Falmouth. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB