Get started15 Queen Anne Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Falmouth (TR11 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £470,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Queen Anne Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£475,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 28 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 28 years.
15 Queen Anne Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,653
Street avg £3,107
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bus Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

30 October 2024Most recent
£470,000
+198.4%over 23 years23 August 2001
£157,500
+107.2%over 5 years13 May 1996
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR11 4SW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TR11 4JH
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Falmouth. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.