Get started16 Queen Anne Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Falmouth (TR11 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 sits 54.1% above the 2014 sale of £320,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Queen Anne Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 12 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£3,265
Street avg £3,148
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bus Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 July 2014Most recent
£320,000
+8.5%over 4 years21 June 2010
£295,000
+3.5%over 4 years31 March 2006
£285,000
+62.9%over 3 years31 July 2002
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR11 4SW: £470,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TR11 4JH
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Falmouth. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.