Get started12 Aller Park Road is a three-bedroom property in Newton Abbot (TQ12 4NG). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A a loft conversion application was refused at 12 Aller Park Road in 2022.
Loft conversion and change of roof from hip to gable on street side
£184,000
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 7 years.
27 September 2013Most recent
£184,000
-9.4%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aller Brake Road Bottom — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Loft Conversion, and relocate main entrance from side to front
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 December 2006
£203,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 4NG: £380,000 (2024–2022).
TQ12 4SA
Closest school
0.6 km
Decoy Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB