Get started7 Bank Street is a property in Newton Abbot (TQ12 2JL).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -90.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replacement of suspended timber ground floor structure to number 9, and repairs to ground floor ceiling to number 7 (Retrospective)
Latest sale on 7 Bank Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£19,000
Growth on file: -90.7% per year over 1 year.
31 March 2017Most recent
£19,000
-90.7%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
ASDA — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

31 March 2017
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 2JL: £145,000 (2022–2000).
TQ12 2DP
Closest school
0.2 km
Wolborough Church of England Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB