Get started10 Court Meadow Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rotherfield, Crowborough, Crowborough (TN6 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 75.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £585,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Court Meadow Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2025
Price for 10 Court Meadow Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£596,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
10 Court Meadow Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,398
Street avg £3,339
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

22 December 2021Most recent
£585,000
+24.5%over 5 years20 May 2016
£470,000
+137.4%over 16 years28 January 2000
£198,000
+52.4%over 3 years29 November 1996
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3LW: £525,000 (2025–2024).
8 Court Meadow Close Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jun 2025
12 Court Meadow Close Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jun 2025
21 Court Meadow Close Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Mar 2025
31 Court Meadow Close Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Mar 2025
24 Court Meadow Close Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TN6 3PP
Meadow View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Rotherfield Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.