Get started9 Beaver Close is a detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in September 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 sits 200% above the 2000 sale of £156,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 40.2% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
9 Beaver Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2024
9 Beaver Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Beaver Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,279
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

13 September 2000Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2NZ: £405,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
TN6 2TY
Luxford Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB