Get started8 Bluebell Way is a detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2GN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold August 2023 for £458,446.
8 Bluebell Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£458,446
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,826
Street avg £4,944
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

29 August 2023Most recent
£458,446
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2GN: £599,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Goldsmiths Leisure Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Beacon Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB