Get started19 Kings Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crowborough (TN6 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). At 63 m² this is the 10th smallest of 66 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 66 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 13.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 43.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £206,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 19 years.
£206,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 19 years.
19 Kings Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,270
Street avg £2,627
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croft Road Car Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£206,000
+29.6%over 6 years19 September 2013
£159,000
+13.6%over 9 years28 January 2004
£139,950
+58.1%over 2 years7 March 2001
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1DY: £227,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN6 1HY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.