Get started11 Beatrice Walk is a property in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4EW). It has council tax band E.
Held since August 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
CONVERT INTEGRAL GARAGE INTO A DINING ROOM
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£189,000
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 5 years.
15 August 2002Most recent
£189,000
+114.8%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leasingham Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

6 October 1997
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4EW: £585,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.6 km
Bexhill High Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB