Get started11 Bancroft Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4AG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1102 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 sits 93.5% above the 2013 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 25.1% below the postcode norm. Last sold in January 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
11 Bancroft Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2022
11 Bancroft Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Bancroft Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,514
Street avg £2,984
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St George's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 January 2013Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4AG: £287,000 (2023–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TN39 4LU
Closest school
0.3 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB