Get started3 Braemar Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3QY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 66 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 66). The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 15.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £182,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Braemar Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 17 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Braemar Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,758
Street avg £2,577
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranston Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

18 June 2019Most recent
£182,000
+26.8%over 13 years10 February 2006
£143,500
+13.9%over 2 years25 April 2003
£126,000
+43.2%over 9 months23 July 2002
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3QY: £168,000 (2022–2014).
6 Braemar Court Eridge Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Nov 2022
1 Braemar Court Eridge Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2017
5 Braemar Court Eridge Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2016
4 Braemar Court Eridge Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2005
2 Braemar Court Eridge Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 1999
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TN39 3QZ
Closest school
0.8 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.