Get started5 Brampton Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1094 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 102 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (82–102 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 39.5% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
5 Brampton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2021
REPLACEMENT OF 10 NO BALCONY RAILINGS/ GUARDS.
5 Brampton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 5 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 5 years.
5 Brampton Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,643
Street avg £2,085
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornbank Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 May 2016Most recent
£167,000
+39.2%over 4 years12 September 2011
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3NG: £185,000 (2024–2019).
2 Brampton Court Brampton Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2024
6 Brampton Court Brampton Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Dec 2022
10 Brampton Court Brampton Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Dec 2022
8 Brampton Court Brampton Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2020
4 Brampton Court Brampton Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold May 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TN39 3QZ
Closest school
1.1 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.