Get started37 Terminus Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3LY). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
37 Terminus Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£248,500
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 11 years.
4 August 2006Most recent
£248,500
+138.9%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Collington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

6 November 1997
£104,000
+28.4%over 2 years2 August 1995
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3LY: £260,000 (2021–2016).
TN39 3HP
Closest school
1.1 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.