Get started15 Minsted Square is a property in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3BQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Minsted Square has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£222,500
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 9 years.
24 May 2006Most recent
£222,500
+39.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Gorses — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 April 2002
£160,000
+23.6%over 1 year27 September 2000
£129,500
+50.1%over 2 years22 May 1998
£86,250
+16.6%over 12 months23 May 1997
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3BQ: £255,000 (2022–2016).
Closest school
1.2 km
Little Common School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.