Get started12 Park Shaw is a property in Sedlescombe, Battle, Battle (TN33 0PP). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Park Shaw has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
15 June 2017Most recent
£290,000
+206.9%over 22 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

27 January 1995
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0PP: £445,000 (2025–2022).
Balcombe Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sedlescombe Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB