Get started15 Coronation Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Battle (TN33 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 15.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2025
Extension: Side and rear of property
Ground floor side extension and first floor rear extension.
Price for 15 Coronation Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 18 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Coronation Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,471
Street avg £2,891
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

16 October 2017Most recent
£243,000
+15.7%over 2 years20 August 2015
£210,000
+250.0%over 16 years16 July 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DN: £240,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN33 0AQ
Closest school
1.4 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.