Get started21 Beverley Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 642 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 sits 82.9% above the 2010 sale of £152,000.
21 Beverley Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2019
21 Beverley Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 21 Beverley Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,547
Street avg £2,973
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

19 April 2010Most recent
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0UJ: £265,000 (2025–2023).
12 Beverley Gardens Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Mar 2025
10 Beverley Gardens Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Oct 2024
5 Beverley Gardens Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Nov 2023
11 Beverley Gardens Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Sept 2023
7 Beverley Gardens Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TN29 0ND
Redoubt Way — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Palmarsh Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB