Get started19 Mitcham Road is a two-bedroom property in Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0TH). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Outline application for the erection of a detached bungalow.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£182,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 9 years.
10 October 2005Most recent
£182,000
+76.7%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Central Coach Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

19 February 2001
£103,000
+59.7%over 4 years17 December 1996
£64,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0TH: £280,000 (2024–2022).
TN29 0XA
Closest school
0.2 km
Dymchurch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.