Get startedSelsey is a property in Pipe Gate, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4HU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £430,000 in October 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Selsey has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£430,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
25 October 2024Most recent
£430,000
+9.4%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

13 November 2017
£393,000
+173.9%over 19 years12 November 1998
£143,500
+73.9%over 2 years30 April 1996
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4HU: £298,000 (2024–1996).
TF9 4FJ
Station Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Woore Primary and Nursery School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.