Get started8 Alder Close is a four-bedroom property in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4HB). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£234,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 5 years.
8 August 2005Most recent
£234,000
+81.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

12 January 2001
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4HB: £270,000 (2024–2019).
9 Alder Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2024
7 Alder Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Aug 2021
14 Alder Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2021
5 Alder Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2019
12 Alder Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Jul 2019
TF9 4RJ
Oak Tree Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB