Get started22 Bevan Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Market Drayton (TF9 3US). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 64.1% above the 2025 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £97,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2025
22 Bevan Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 6 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 6 years.
22 Bevan Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,510
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Clod Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

21 May 2025Most recent
£97,500
+34.5%over 6 years19 December 2018
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 3US: £157,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TF9 3PD
Closest school
0.9 km
Market Drayton Infant & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB