Get startedRoyal Oak Farm is a property in Bletchley, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 3RZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £550,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Royal Oak Farm has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Conversion of former barn to annex to be occupied in association with the existing dwelling
Royal Oak Farm's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£550,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 18 years.
1 June 2022Most recent
£550,000
+29.5%over 17 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.2 km
Moreton Say CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 October 2004
£424,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 3RZ: £352,500 (2022–2015).
Royal Oak Farm The Dairy Bletchley Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2022
Royal Oak Farm Barn 1 Bletchley Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2021
Bletchley Court Threshing Barn Bletchley Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2017
Old Smithy Bletchley Market Drayton
Sold Jan 2017
Bletchley Court The Coach House Bletchley Market Drayton
Sold Jul 2015
TF9 3SY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.