Get started4 St Peters Court is a detached house in Adderley, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 3FA). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £482,000 is 33.9% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2025
4 St Peters Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 St Peters Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,156
Street avg £2,192
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 156 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

19 July 2016Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 3FA: £365,000 (2025–2016).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
TF9 3JQ
Jubilee Chapel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Adderley CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB