Get started3 Symons Way is a property in Cheswardine, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2RY). It has council tax band B.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Symons Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£146,500
Growth on file: 21.0% per year over 4 years.
27 May 2005Most recent
£146,500
+125.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

16 February 2001
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2RY: £129,000 (2021–2010).
4 Symons Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Feb 2021
Rose Bank Symons Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2019
15 Symons Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Feb 2013
13 Symons Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Apr 2012
18 Symons Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2010
Cheswardine Primary and Nursery School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.