Get started18a is a mid-terrace house in Market Drayton (TF9 1PX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. At 66 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (51–66 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (67 versus a worst of 40). The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 155% above the 2019 sale of £80,000. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £80,000.
18a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1PX: £90,000 (2021–1995).
Clod Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Market Drayton Infant & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB