Get started3 Talbot Mews is a mid-terrace house in Market Drayton (TF9 1HW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (111 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 17.8% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £169,000.
3 Talbot Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Talbot Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,522
Street avg £2,576
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Clod Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

24 July 2020Most recent
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1HW: £295,000 (2024–2022).
Cranbank Newcastle Road Market Drayton
Sold Nov 2024
2 Canal View Newcastle Road Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2024
6 Talbot Mews Newcastle Road Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2023
Talbot House Newcastle Road Market Drayton
Sold Nov 2022
7 Talbot Mews Newcastle Road Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Longlands Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB