Get startedRutherglen is a property in Walrow, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4RA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £415,000 in May 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Rutherglen has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey extension to side east elevation to provide annex accommodation.
Rutherglen has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
17 May 2019Most recent
£415,000
+192.3%over 21 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alrow Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

1 April 1998
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4RA: £600,000 (2024–2020).
TA9 4DU
Closest school
1.7 km
East Huntspill Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB