Get started22 Queensway Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Mark, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4PH). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 933 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 43.6% above the 2015 sale price. At 87 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 19 EPCs). On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
22 Queensway Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2020
22 Queensway Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 15 years.
£237,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 22 Queensway Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,739
Street avg £3,354
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

30 April 2015Most recent
£237,500
+126.2%over 14 years12 May 2000
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4PH: £301,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TA9 4AU
Churchlands — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Mark First and Pre-School CE Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB