Get started2 Littlemoor Road is a four-bedroom property in Mark, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4NG). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Littlemoor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£239,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 10 years.
21 September 2007Most recent
£239,000
+95.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

30 November 2001
£122,000
+67.2%over 4 years3 October 1997
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4NG: £280,000 (2023–2017).
Edgemark Littlemoor Road Mark Highbridge
Sold Sept 2023
6 Littlemoor Road Mark Highbridge
Sold Jun 2021
The Barns Littlemoor Road Mark Highbridge
Sold Dec 2020
Bethany Littlemoor Road Mark Highbridge
Sold Jul 2019
1 Satfield Cottages Littlemoor Road Mark Highbridge
Sold Nov 2016
TA9 4RW
Churchlands — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Mark First and Pre-School CE Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.