Get started18 Alfoxton Road is a property in Bridgwater (TA6 7NL). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since November 1998, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension, on site of existing garage to be demolished, front porch and single storey rear extension
£69,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 3 years.
27 November 1998Most recent
£69,000
+7.9%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 May 1995
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7NL: £286,650 (2025–2020).
TA6 7ET
Willoughby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Voluntary Controlled Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB