Get startedApartment 9 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft) and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. At 52 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
Apartment 9's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2023
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Apartment 9 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,312
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

4 August 2017Most recent
£120,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7BB: £220,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
TA6 7BB
Oak Apple Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB