Get started14 Lavinia Way is a mid-terrace house in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 sits 72% above the 2012 sale of £185,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 20.9% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
14 Lavinia Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2022
14 Lavinia Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Lavinia Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,576
Street avg £2,026
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

21 September 2012Most recent
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7BB: £220,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
TA6 7LR
Oak Apple Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB