Get started11 Arlington Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 6UG). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 14.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £227,500 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Arlington Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 25 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 25 years.
11 Arlington Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,346
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

1 September 2021Most recent
£227,500
+42.2%over 5 years4 March 2016
£160,000
+15.1%over 7 years31 October 2008
£139,000
+131.7%over 8 years17 December 1999
£60,000
+23.7%over 3 years2 December 1996
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6UG: £151,250 (2022–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TA6 6UT
Tudor Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Somerset Bridge Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.